Plant Data Sheet  
 
  Aeonium haworthii
 
NOMENCLATURE
Botanical Name: Aeonium haworthii
Common Name: Haworth's Aeonium
DESCRIPTION
Succulent subshrub with short, erect, free branching stems crowned by a rosette of thick, spoon-shaped, bluish-grey leaves. Clusters of pinkish-white star-shaped flowers appear spring through summer.
CULTURAL INFORMATION
Light Exposure: Sun
Water Requirements: Moderate
Sunset Zone: 15-17, 20-24
PLANT ANATOMY
Foliage Growth Cycle: Evergreen
Height (at Maturity): 2 ft.
Width (at Maturity): 2 ft.
FLOWER CHARACTERISTICS
Color: White, tinged with pink
Season: Spring-Summer
Shape: Star-shaped
LEAF CHARACTERISTICS
Color: Bluish-grey
Shape: Spoon-shaped
Texture: Succulent
Width: 2"
Length: 2-3"
Notes: Rosette 3-6" across.
© Copyright 2006 - Bamboo Pipeline - 1-888-288-1619