Plant Data Sheet  
 
  Aeonium 'Kiwi'
 
NOMENCLATURE
Botanical Name: Aeonium 'Kiwi'
Common Name: Kiwi Aeonium
DESCRIPTION
Small, succulent with brilliant colored pointed spoon-shaped leaves of green and yellow edged with red. Yellow flowers appear in summer. Full sun only in coastal or cooler climates. Provide partial shade in hot climates.
CULTURAL INFORMATION
Light Exposure: Sun or Partial Shade
Water Requirements: Moderate
Sunset Zone: 15-17, 20-24
USDA Zone: 25 to 30 F ( Z9b)
PLANT ANATOMY
Foliage Growth Cycle: Evergreen
Height (at Maturity): 2-3 ft.
Width (at Maturity): 1-2 ft.
FLOWER CHARACTERISTICS
Color: Yellow
Season: Summer
LEAF CHARACTERISTICS
Color: Green and yellow with red edges
Shape: Pointed spoon-shaped
© Copyright 2006 - Bamboo Pipeline - 1-888-288-1619