Plant Data Sheet  
 
  Aeonium 'Sunburst' ('Tricolor')
 
NOMENCLATURE
Botanical Name: Aeonium 'Sunburst' ('Tricolor')
Common Name: Copper Pinwheel
DESCRIPTION
Erect stems topped with dense rosettes of variegated foliage of green, creamy yellow, and pink. Full sun only in coastal or cooler climates. Provide partial shade in hot climates.
CULTURAL INFORMATION
Light Exposure: Sun or Partial Shade
Water Requirements: Moderate
Sunset Zone: 15-17, 20-24
USDA Zone: 25 to 30 F ( Z9b)
PLANT ANATOMY
Height (at Maturity): 1 1/2 ft.
Width (at Maturity): 2 ft.
LEAF CHARACTERISTICS
Color: Variegated - Green, creamy yellow, pink
Width: 12"
© Copyright 2006 - Bamboo Pipeline - 1-888-288-1619