Plant Data Sheet  
 
  Citrus Citron 'Etrog' Dwarf
 
NOMENCLATURE
Botanical Name: Citrus Citron 'Etrog' Dwarf
Common Name: Citrus Citron 'Etrog'- (Non Taxable)
DESCRIPTION
Fragrant lemon-like fruit with thick peel is used for the Jewish Feast of the Tabernacles.
CULTURAL INFORMATION
Light Exposure: Sun
Water Requirements: Regular
Sunset Zone: 8, 9, 12-24
USDA Zone: 30 to 35 F (Z10a)
PLANT ANATOMY
Foliage Growth Cycle: Evergreen
Height (at Maturity): 8-10 ft.
Width (at Maturity): 6-8 ft.
FLOWER CHARACTERISTICS
Season: Spring
FRUIT CHARACTERISTICS
Season: Fall
Edible: Yes
© Copyright 2006 - Bamboo Pipeline - 1-888-288-1619