Plant Data Sheet  
 
  Euphorbia 'Helena's Blush'
Copyright 2006 ArmitageImages.net
 
NOMENCLATURE
Botanical Name: Euphorbia 'Helena's Blush'
Common Name: Helena's Spurge
DESCRIPTION
This is a beautiful succulent perennial with green foliage variegated with red and white. It is useful when grown in containers or in perennial borders for its beautiful, complex coloration and adaptability to different soil types and watering regimes.
CULTURAL INFORMATION
Light Exposure: Sun or Partial Shade
Water Requirements: Moderate to Regular
USDA Zone: 0 to 5 F( Z7a)
PLANT ANATOMY
Foliage Growth Cycle: Evergreen
Plant Habit: Upright
Growth Rate: Moderate-Fast
Height (at Maturity): 1 ft.
Width (at Maturity): 1-2 ft.
FLOWER CHARACTERISTICS
Color: Yellow
Season: Spring
Shape: Cyathia
LEAF CHARACTERISTICS
Color: Green with white and red
Shape: Linear
Texture: Smooth
© Copyright 2006 - Bamboo Pipeline - 1-888-288-1619