Plant Data Sheet  
 
  Heuchera 'Assorted Varieties'
 
NOMENCLATURE
Botanical Name: Heuchera 'Assorted Varieties'
Common Name: Coral Bells 'Assorted Varieties'
DESCRIPTION
Compact evergreen clumps of roundish leaves with scalloped edges. Available in a variety of leaf colors that include blacks, red, purples, oranges, and many shades of green. Loose clusters of bell-shaped flowers are held on slender, wiry stems.
CULTURAL INFORMATION
Light Exposure: Sun or Shade
Water Requirements: Moderate to Regular
Sunset Zone: 1-9, 14-24
USDA Zone: -30 to -25 F( Z4a)
PLANT ANATOMY
Foliage Growth Cycle: Evergreen
Plant Habit: Mounding
© Copyright 2006 - Bamboo Pipeline - 1-888-288-1619