Plant Data Sheet  
 
  Heuchera 'Wendy'
 
NOMENCLATURE
Botanical Name: Heuchera 'Wendy'
Common Name: Wendy Coral Bells
DESCRIPTION
A hybrid of H. sanguinea and H. maxima, this vigorous and free-flowering heuchera has large, bright green leaves and tall, peachy-pink flowers.
CULTURAL INFORMATION
Light Exposure: Partial Shade or Shade
Water Requirements: Moderate
Sunset Zone: 14-24
USDA Zone: 10 to 15 F (Z8a)
PLANT ANATOMY
Foliage Growth Cycle: Evergreen
Plant Habit: Mounding
Height (at Maturity): 1-2 ft.
Width (at Maturity): 1-2 ft.
FLOWER CHARACTERISTICS
Color: Peachy-pink
Season: Spring-Summer
Length: 24"
LEAF CHARACTERISTICS
Color: Bright green
Width: 3-4"
© Copyright 2006 - Bamboo Pipeline - 1-888-288-1619