Plant Data Sheet  
 
  Rosa 'Abbaye de Cluny'
 
NOMENCLATURE
Botanical Name: Rosa 'Abbaye de Cluny'
Common Name: Rose Hybrid Tea- Apricot Blend
DESCRIPTION
Hybrid Tea roses have long, sturdy stems topped by a single, large bloom. Excellent for cut flower gardens, single plantings, or in mixed beds. 'Abbaye de Cluny' has cupped, antique rose-shaped blooms in modern apricot tones. Immense globular blooms are produced all summer. Disease resistant.
CULTURAL INFORMATION
Light Exposure: Sun
PLANT ANATOMY
Plant Habit: Bushy
Growth Rate: Vigorous
Height (at Maturity): 5 ft.
FLOWER CHARACTERISTICS
Color: Apricot yellow blend
Season: Summer
Shape: Large
Fragrance: Yes - Spicy citrus
Notes: Petal count =30
LEAF CHARACTERISTICS
Color: Medium green
SPECIAL NOTES
Roses need a minimum of 5 hours of sun.
© Copyright 2006 - Bamboo Pipeline - 1-888-288-1619